ALeagueStats.com

Team Statistics | A League (Men) | FFA Cup | AFC Tournaments | Player Statistics | Detailed Statistics | Other Statistics | Complete Fixture Histories | Tipping Help | A-League Stats (women)


General information

NameNick Green
Date of birthUnknown
Playing historyClick here
More info

Titles won

None

Team summary

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

PPG

Brisbane Roar

13

8

1

4

26

16

25

1.9231

Match type summary

Match Type

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

PPG

League

9

4

1

4

13

12

13

1.4444

FFA Cup

4

4

0

0

13

4

12

3.0000

Most frequently selected players

#PlayerAppearances
1.Taras Gomulka13
Tom Aldred13
3.Carlo Armiento12
Henry Hore12
Jay O`Shea12
6.Kai Trewin11
Jack Hingert11
8.Scott Neville10
Nikola Mileusnic10
10.Jordan Courtney-Perkins8
Joran Holmes8
Stefan Scepovic8
Jez Lofthouse8
14.Rahmat Akbari7
Louis Zabala7
16.Noah Smith5
Macklin Freke5
18.Alex Parsons4
Joe Caletti4
Joseph Knowles4

Statistics

StatisticCoach team averageOpponent averageOverall A-League (Men) average*
Possession44.02%55.98%50.00%
Offsides2.22.561.59
Corners4.445.335.67
Total shots14.0013.1114.41
Shots on target4.784.005.19
Total passes398.11505.67475.23
Passing accuracy76.41%81.71%81.41%
Fouls conceded11.338.5610.09
* Average for all A-League (Men) matches for all teams between 26/02/2023 and 29/04/2023
Only A-League (Men) matches from season 2013/14 onwards are included in these calculations

StatisticMarginMatch(es)
Biggest win5 goals26/08/2023 Sydney United 58 (NSW) 0-5 Brisbane Roar (Cup)
Biggest loss3 goals1/04/2023 Central Coast Mariners 4-1 Brisbane Roar

Copyright (c) ALeagueStats 2024.
Last update: 25/02/2024 6:11 PM.
Generated by SportsBase version 1.0.0.4
Have a question, or found a problem? Contact me!