| Statistic | Pearson Correlation Coefficient |
| Goals scored | 0.73190 |
| Goals conceded | -0.81202 |
| Avg Possession % | 0.42837 |
| Offsides | 0.12173 |
| Offsides earnt (caught opponent offside) | -0.00512 |
| Corners earnt | 0.27859 |
| Corners conceded | -0.37197 |
| Shots taken | 0.37667 |
| Shots conceded | -0.48996 |
| Shots on target | 0.60738 |
| Shots on target conceded | -0.62586 |
| Passes | 0.38471 |
| Opponent passes | -0.28998 |
| Passing accuracy | 0.28180 |
| Opponent passing accuracy | -0.21938 |
| Fouls committed | -0.04405 |
| Opponent fouls committed | 0.04235 |
| Season | Team | Points | Goals scored | Goals conceded | Avg Possession | Offsides | Offsides earnt | Corners earnt | Corners conceded | Shots | Shots conceded | Shots on target | Shots on target conceded | Passes | Opponent passes | Passing accuracy | Opponent passing accuracy | Fouls committed | Opponent fouls committed |
| 2013 | Brisbane Roar | 52 | 1.59 | 0.93 | 59.0% | 2.19 | 2.74 | 4.96 | 5.30 | 13.85 | 11.81 | 5.41 | 4.11 | 542.81 | 365.85 | 82.69 | 74.30 | 12.37 | 15.04 |
| 2013 | Central Coast Mariners | 42 | 1.22 | 1.33 | 49.3% | 1.81 | 3.11 | 4.30 | 5.30 | 11.22 | 13.30 | 4.33 | 4.63 | 453.04 | 465.00 | 81.02 | 83.17 | 13.85 | 14.78 |
| 2013 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 42 | 1.26 | 1.07 | 46.7% | 2.41 | 1.37 | 6.81 | 4.41 | 15.00 | 11.48 | 5.41 | 3.56 | 380.85 | 448.52 | 77.16 | 77.89 | 15.70 | 14.00 |
| 2013 | Melbourne Victory | 41 | 1.56 | 1.59 | 51.1% | 3.85 | 1.89 | 5.33 | 5.93 | 12.85 | 14.56 | 4.81 | 4.70 | 463.48 | 440.48 | 81.52 | 80.94 | 13.81 | 14.67 |
| 2013 | Sydney FC | 39 | 1.48 | 1.41 | 46.1% | 2.07 | 3.48 | 4.70 | 5.37 | 12.70 | 13.89 | 4.74 | 5.00 | 394.52 | 469.96 | 78.41 | 81.69 | 15.15 | 14.00 |
| 2013 | Adelaide United | 38 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 58.1% | 1.48 | 4.15 | 5.52 | 4.52 | 12.37 | 11.07 | 4.30 | 4.48 | 474.33 | 333.81 | 82.17 | 75.32 | 15.44 | 16.67 |
| 2013 | Newcastle Jets | 36 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 46.0% | 2.44 | 2.85 | 5.11 | 5.56 | 12.96 | 12.07 | 4.81 | 4.81 | 346.04 | 415.26 | 73.95 | 77.50 | 15.33 | 13.04 |
| 2013 | Perth Glory | 28 | 1.04 | 1.37 | 48.7% | 2.59 | 1.81 | 4.70 | 5.56 | 11.26 | 15.48 | 3.56 | 5.37 | 400.70 | 430.30 | 78.31 | 79.14 | 15.19 | 14.04 |
| 2013 | Wellington Phoenix | 28 | 1.33 | 1.89 | 47.8% | 3.15 | 2.96 | 5.07 | 5.30 | 13.48 | 13.67 | 4.59 | 5.19 | 398.59 | 434.56 | 76.56 | 77.98 | 15.22 | 15.37 |
| 2013 | Melbourne City FC | 26 | 1.33 | 1.56 | 47.2% | 3.44 | 1.07 | 5.59 | 4.89 | 14.44 | 12.81 | 4.81 | 4.93 | 390.59 | 441.22 | 76.55 | 80.40 | 15.26 | 15.74 |
| 2014 | Melbourne Victory | 53 | 2.07 | 1.15 | 52.6% | 3.96 | 2.33 | 5.22 | 5.11 | 11.89 | 11.26 | 4.70 | 3.89 | 416.30 | 368.26 | 79.01 | 74.96 | 16.41 | 16.93 |
| 2014 | Perth Glory | 50 | 1.67 | 1.30 | 44.9% | 2.89 | 1.52 | 5.52 | 5.22 | 12.96 | 13.22 | 4.37 | 5.07 | 373.74 | 465.00 | 76.11 | 81.56 | 14.19 | 12.67 |
| 2014 | Sydney FC | 50 | 1.93 | 1.30 | 49.3% | 1.93 | 3.11 | 5.96 | 4.67 | 14.00 | 9.37 | 5.59 | 3.70 | 403.52 | 423.63 | 79.01 | 79.74 | 14.89 | 13.48 |
| 2014 | Adelaide United | 46 | 1.74 | 1.19 | 58.9% | 2.11 | 2.63 | 7.04 | 4.15 | 13.00 | 10.22 | 5.04 | 3.96 | 442.52 | 305.44 | 80.87 | 73.69 | 15.00 | 16.26 |
| 2014 | Wellington Phoenix | 46 | 1.67 | 1.30 | 47.8% | 3.41 | 2.74 | 5.81 | 5.07 | 11.67 | 13.41 | 4.44 | 4.15 | 388.52 | 421.89 | 78.54 | 78.26 | 13.19 | 15.67 |
| 2014 | Melbourne City FC | 35 | 1.33 | 1.52 | 50.0% | 2.56 | 2.93 | 6.33 | 5.81 | 15.44 | 10.37 | 5.52 | 4.22 | 404.81 | 409.48 | 77.40 | 78.00 | 15.37 | 12.93 |
| 2014 | Brisbane Roar | 34 | 1.56 | 1.59 | 54.4% | 1.70 | 1.74 | 4.59 | 5.11 | 12.78 | 12.52 | 4.67 | 4.63 | 488.78 | 397.59 | 81.01 | 77.04 | 11.33 | 14.63 |
| 2014 | Central Coast Mariners | 23 | 0.96 | 1.85 | 50.2% | 1.63 | 2.19 | 4.41 | 6.85 | 11.22 | 14.96 | 3.93 | 6.11 | 429.15 | 420.11 | 80.51 | 81.42 | 12.81 | 15.11 |
| 2014 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 18 | 1.07 | 1.63 | 45.6% | 2.67 | 2.33 | 5.44 | 6.07 | 12.22 | 14.15 | 4.67 | 4.78 | 361.22 | 432.96 | 75.64 | 79.04 | 14.89 | 12.89 |
| 2014 | Newcastle Jets | 17 | 0.85 | 2.04 | 46.2% | 1.41 | 2.74 | 3.81 | 6.07 | 10.00 | 15.70 | 3.52 | 5.93 | 393.37 | 457.56 | 76.98 | 81.39 | 15.26 | 12.78 |
| 2015 | Adelaide United | 49 | 1.67 | 1.04 | 53.4% | 2.04 | 2.96 | 6.26 | 3.78 | 12.33 | 10.22 | 4.93 | 3.78 | 442.70 | 387.04 | 78.22 | 76.03 | 14.67 | 15.81 |
| 2015 | Brisbane Roar | 48 | 1.81 | 1.48 | 56.5% | 2.33 | 3.19 | 6.30 | 5.22 | 13.74 | 11.56 | 5.11 | 4.33 | 514.04 | 391.15 | 80.84 | 76.00 | 12.44 | 13.19 |
| 2015 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 48 | 1.63 | 1.22 | 55.2% | 3.48 | 3.07 | 6.93 | 4.41 | 14.11 | 9.52 | 4.81 | 3.33 | 474.30 | 384.74 | 79.07 | 74.50 | 15.70 | 14.70 |
| 2015 | Melbourne City FC | 44 | 2.33 | 1.63 | 49.8% | 2.11 | 3.44 | 5.93 | 5.48 | 15.07 | 13.22 | 5.93 | 5.26 | 403.37 | 403.52 | 77.32 | 76.83 | 16.04 | 16.26 |
| 2015 | Perth Glory | 43 | 1.81 | 1.56 | 41.6% | 3.63 | 2.00 | 4.89 | 5.74 | 12.85 | 12.41 | 5.33 | 4.04 | 346.67 | 489.93 | 70.72 | 79.45 | 13.44 | 14.96 |
| 2015 | Melbourne Victory | 41 | 1.48 | 1.22 | 55.2% | 4.07 | 1.63 | 6.81 | 5.07 | 12.19 | 10.74 | 4.48 | 4.00 | 467.70 | 379.93 | 79.02 | 72.70 | 16.07 | 16.52 |
| 2015 | Sydney FC | 34 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 51.0% | 2.89 | 3.67 | 5.30 | 4.78 | 11.07 | 9.41 | 3.96 | 3.11 | 436.11 | 420.96 | 77.89 | 77.21 | 16.67 | 12.52 |
| 2015 | Newcastle Jets | 30 | 1.04 | 1.52 | 45.7% | 3.59 | 3.41 | 4.07 | 7.22 | 9.19 | 15.37 | 2.89 | 5.26 | 392.33 | 467.00 | 75.97 | 80.39 | 13.56 | 13.81 |
| 2015 | Wellington Phoenix | 25 | 1.26 | 2.00 | 48.6% | 2.63 | 2.59 | 4.26 | 6.67 | 10.26 | 13.04 | 3.89 | 5.41 | 395.89 | 420.37 | 75.79 | 74.83 | 15.96 | 16.93 |
| 2015 | Central Coast Mariners | 13 | 1.22 | 2.59 | 42.9% | 1.96 | 2.78 | 4.26 | 6.63 | 10.85 | 16.19 | 3.63 | 6.44 | 348.30 | 476.78 | 72.73 | 79.63 | 15.22 | 15.07 |
| 2016 | Sydney FC | 66 | 2.04 | 0.44 | 49.9% | 2.41 | 3.30 | 5.78 | 4.15 | 13.81 | 8.30 | 5.81 | 3.19 | 415.56 | 415.15 | 75.13 | 74.18 | 16.11 | 13.81 |
| 2016 | Melbourne Victory | 49 | 1.81 | 1.15 | 51.0% | 3.11 | 1.93 | 4.59 | 6.67 | 12.04 | 13.89 | 4.37 | 4.52 | 425.59 | 403.81 | 76.67 | 74.75 | 16.04 | 16.44 |
| 2016 | Brisbane Roar | 42 | 1.59 | 1.37 | 53.2% | 2.04 | 1.81 | 5.78 | 6.04 | 13.78 | 12.11 | 5.37 | 3.93 | 467.04 | 406.33 | 77.84 | 76.71 | 14.81 | 14.33 |
| 2016 | Perth Glory | 39 | 1.96 | 1.96 | 44.0% | 2.44 | 2.85 | 5.04 | 6.48 | 13.33 | 14.33 | 4.85 | 4.96 | 341.81 | 448.93 | 74.54 | 79.13 | 13.37 | 14.37 |
| 2016 | Melbourne City FC | 39 | 1.81 | 1.63 | 57.1% | 1.44 | 2.78 | 6.78 | 3.93 | 14.04 | 10.41 | 4.93 | 4.07 | 449.04 | 339.93 | 81.48 | 73.80 | 16.96 | 18.11 |
| 2016 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 36 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 48.8% | 2.70 | 2.52 | 5.52 | 5.89 | 13.41 | 11.44 | 4.63 | 3.89 | 422.48 | 443.70 | 77.94 | 78.76 | 15.81 | 12.96 |
| 2016 | Wellington Phoenix | 30 | 1.52 | 1.70 | 48.2% | 2.70 | 1.67 | 6.96 | 6.22 | 12.52 | 14.22 | 4.85 | 5.11 | 386.67 | 410.56 | 75.90 | 76.52 | 14.59 | 16.04 |
| 2016 | Adelaide United | 23 | 0.93 | 1.70 | 50.5% | 2.59 | 1.85 | 6.85 | 5.56 | 11.19 | 11.81 | 3.70 | 4.81 | 400.30 | 395.56 | 77.09 | 76.95 | 16.00 | 16.78 |
| 2016 | Central Coast Mariners | 23 | 1.15 | 1.93 | 52.3% | 1.93 | 2.93 | 6.11 | 6.04 | 9.70 | 15.59 | 3.48 | 6.30 | 432.81 | 389.96 | 77.16 | 78.01 | 12.30 | 13.37 |
| 2016 | Newcastle Jets | 22 | 1.04 | 1.96 | 45.0% | 2.11 | 1.85 | 4.48 | 6.93 | 11.70 | 13.41 | 3.85 | 5.07 | 387.37 | 474.74 | 76.02 | 80.96 | 13.85 | 13.63 |
| 2017 | Sydney FC | 64 | 2.37 | 0.81 | 53.3% | 2.41 | 2.00 | 4.81 | 4.37 | 13.30 | 10.33 | 5.63 | 3.04 | 490.52 | 426.52 | 78.71 | 76.36 | 12.89 | 14.41 |
| 2017 | Newcastle Jets | 50 | 2.11 | 1.37 | 47.5% | 2.56 | 2.96 | 5.15 | 6.48 | 13.52 | 12.89 | 5.78 | 4.22 | 384.26 | 423.52 | 73.59 | 75.56 | 13.93 | 13.48 |
| 2017 | Melbourne City FC | 43 | 1.52 | 1.22 | 50.4% | 1.96 | 1.00 | 6.26 | 4.11 | 12.78 | 10.93 | 4.63 | 3.70 | 449.81 | 443.00 | 78.60 | 78.18 | 15.22 | 16.11 |
| 2017 | Melbourne Victory | 41 | 1.59 | 1.37 | 52.1% | 3.07 | 2.00 | 5.67 | 5.30 | 12.11 | 13.63 | 4.22 | 4.07 | 434.04 | 393.41 | 74.20 | 73.41 | 17.93 | 16.67 |
| 2017 | Adelaide United | 39 | 1.33 | 1.41 | 51.0% | 1.07 | 1.11 | 6.30 | 4.41 | 13.85 | 11.00 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 406.96 | 409.93 | 76.90 | 75.95 | 14.52 | 14.74 |
| 2017 | Brisbane Roar | 35 | 1.22 | 1.48 | 47.7% | 2.07 | 2.52 | 5.15 | 6.70 | 11.26 | 14.33 | 4.04 | 4.70 | 397.89 | 437.81 | 75.31 | 78.05 | 15.33 | 16.67 |
| 2017 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 33 | 1.41 | 1.74 | 53.5% | 1.63 | 2.89 | 4.78 | 5.63 | 13.96 | 14.26 | 4.15 | 5.70 | 450.37 | 387.30 | 78.99 | 75.72 | 17.00 | 14.89 |
| 2017 | Perth Glory | 32 | 1.37 | 1.85 | 48.2% | 2.93 | 2.15 | 4.93 | 5.56 | 11.96 | 13.22 | 3.89 | 4.59 | 423.44 | 459.26 | 75.91 | 76.91 | 13.67 | 12.74 |
| 2017 | Wellington Phoenix | 21 | 1.15 | 2.04 | 43.8% | 2.07 | 2.15 | 5.70 | 5.89 | 13.59 | 13.85 | 4.00 | 5.07 | 353.59 | 462.44 | 71.37 | 76.72 | 13.81 | 14.44 |
| 2017 | Central Coast Mariners | 20 | 1.04 | 1.81 | 52.7% | 1.44 | 2.44 | 5.19 | 5.48 | 10.33 | 12.22 | 3.33 | 4.56 | 459.37 | 407.07 | 78.29 | 75.03 | 13.15 | 13.30 |
| 2018 | Perth Glory | 60 | 2.07 | 0.85 | 52.1% | 2.63 | 2.15 | 5.56 | 4.85 | 13.93 | 10.15 | 5.81 | 3.11 | 499.93 | 460.81 | 80.17 | 77.77 | 10.44 | 12.70 |
| 2018 | Sydney FC | 52 | 1.59 | 1.07 | 52.2% | 2.04 | 1.96 | 5.04 | 4.11 | 13.85 | 10.96 | 5.11 | 3.56 | 490.11 | 450.19 | 79.01 | 77.53 | 13.30 | 13.30 |
| 2018 | Melbourne Victory | 50 | 1.85 | 1.19 | 55.3% | 1.93 | 1.52 | 4.85 | 5.44 | 12.30 | 14.44 | 4.85 | 4.44 | 522.33 | 415.93 | 79.57 | 76.12 | 12.85 | 15.11 |
| 2018 | Adelaide United | 44 | 1.37 | 1.19 | 52.3% | 1.59 | 1.59 | 6.07 | 4.33 | 14.07 | 12.56 | 4.70 | 4.19 | 449.85 | 417.30 | 78.70 | 76.26 | 12.96 | 15.07 |
| 2018 | Wellington Phoenix | 40 | 1.70 | 1.59 | 49.1% | 2.11 | 1.52 | 5.70 | 6.11 | 13.04 | 16.59 | 4.78 | 5.85 | 401.74 | 407.48 | 75.03 | 75.31 | 14.41 | 14.52 |
| 2018 | Melbourne City FC | 40 | 1.44 | 1.19 | 54.4% | 2.15 | 1.89 | 5.93 | 4.59 | 13.07 | 10.15 | 4.37 | 3.56 | 500.11 | 424.59 | 79.66 | 75.27 | 14.15 | 12.81 |
| 2018 | Newcastle Jets | 35 | 1.48 | 1.33 | 47.8% | 2.44 | 2.11 | 5.74 | 6.19 | 16.15 | 13.44 | 4.70 | 5.07 | 416.11 | 462.67 | 74.63 | 76.61 | 12.26 | 11.56 |
| 2018 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 24 | 1.56 | 2.00 | 47.6% | 2.15 | 2.11 | 5.96 | 6.15 | 15.41 | 13.59 | 5.15 | 4.96 | 398.33 | 447.04 | 76.85 | 78.01 | 14.78 | 13.04 |
| 2018 | Brisbane Roar | 18 | 1.41 | 2.63 | 45.4% | 1.67 | 2.41 | 4.15 | 6.56 | 12.04 | 16.81 | 4.19 | 6.33 | 399.96 | 488.33 | 74.71 | 79.49 | 14.52 | 12.96 |
| 2018 | Central Coast Mariners | 13 | 1.15 | 2.59 | 44.0% | 1.41 | 2.85 | 4.81 | 5.48 | 10.78 | 15.93 | 3.74 | 6.33 | 359.74 | 463.89 | 70.89 | 76.84 | 14.33 | 12.93 |
| 2019 | Sydney FC | 53 | 1.88 | 0.96 | 51.3% | 1.35 | 1.42 | 4.96 | 5.19 | 12.27 | 14.00 | 4.96 | 4.12 | 498.54 | 467.62 | 82.64 | 82.13 | 10.62 | 13.58 |
| 2019 | Melbourne City FC | 47 | 1.88 | 1.42 | 51.7% | 1.50 | 1.38 | 5.77 | 5.27 | 15.73 | 10.92 | 5.65 | 4.38 | 505.42 | 470.42 | 81.37 | 79.13 | 13.38 | 10.23 |
| 2019 | Wellington Phoenix | 41 | 1.46 | 1.27 | 50.4% | 1.77 | 0.81 | 5.77 | 5.23 | 13.65 | 14.58 | 4.35 | 4.42 | 492.42 | 479.46 | 83.17 | 82.43 | 11.73 | 15.38 |
| 2019 | Brisbane Roar | 40 | 1.12 | 1.08 | 51.8% | 1.69 | 1.65 | 4.81 | 4.88 | 14.35 | 13.54 | 4.50 | 4.58 | 518.12 | 492.88 | 82.28 | 82.10 | 12.00 | 13.00 |
| 2019 | Western United FC | 39 | 1.77 | 1.42 | 48.3% | 1.27 | 1.42 | 3.85 | 6.31 | 12.04 | 16.35 | 4.35 | 4.92 | 461.50 | 485.50 | 81.53 | 83.53 | 12.65 | 13.04 |
| 2019 | Perth Glory | 37 | 1.65 | 1.38 | 50.4% | 1.23 | 2.08 | 5.85 | 4.85 | 12.46 | 11.69 | 4.50 | 3.46 | 489.08 | 478.15 | 82.07 | 81.56 | 12.12 | 13.81 |
| 2019 | Adelaide United | 36 | 1.69 | 1.88 | 50.9% | 1.15 | 1.73 | 6.88 | 5.04 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 4.65 | 5.73 | 442.15 | 432.77 | 78.49 | 77.95 | 13.38 | 11.65 |
| 2019 | Newcastle Jets | 34 | 1.23 | 1.54 | 52.4% | 1.58 | 2.12 | 6.00 | 6.04 | 15.54 | 12.77 | 5.31 | 4.04 | 495.85 | 449.46 | 81.51 | 78.86 | 11.62 | 9.92 |
| 2019 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 33 | 1.35 | 1.54 | 46.3% | 1.04 | 1.19 | 5.00 | 4.88 | 14.69 | 14.04 | 4.54 | 4.85 | 411.65 | 479.31 | 76.84 | 79.95 | 13.92 | 11.23 |
| 2019 | Melbourne Victory | 23 | 1.27 | 1.69 | 48.6% | 1.96 | 1.04 | 5.08 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 14.50 | 3.85 | 4.15 | 449.96 | 481.31 | 80.16 | 81.07 | 14.15 | 12.69 |
| 2019 | Central Coast Mariners | 18 | 1.00 | 2.12 | 48.0% | 1.69 | 1.38 | 4.96 | 5.73 | 13.19 | 15.54 | 3.81 | 5.81 | 439.69 | 487.50 | 80.21 | 81.55 | 11.81 | 12.85 |
| 2020 | Melbourne City FC | 49 | 2.19 | 1.23 | 54.5% | 1.69 | 1.19 | 7.12 | 4.58 | 17.96 | 11.15 | 6.38 | 3.23 | 542.31 | 446.58 | 83.22 | 79.41 | 12.19 | 9.77 |
| 2020 | Sydney FC | 47 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 52.2% | 2.46 | 1.12 | 7.23 | 4.38 | 15.92 | 12.92 | 5.96 | 4.50 | 492.77 | 456.08 | 84.25 | 82.60 | 10.46 | 12.19 |
| 2020 | Central Coast Mariners | 42 | 1.35 | 1.19 | 46.5% | 1.65 | 2.00 | 5.08 | 4.92 | 13.38 | 11.15 | 5.08 | 3.62 | 427.62 | 490.15 | 78.12 | 80.88 | 12.15 | 12.69 |
| 2020 | Brisbane Roar | 40 | 1.38 | 1.08 | 48.1% | 2.12 | 1.58 | 5.38 | 5.96 | 15.65 | 14.81 | 5.35 | 4.92 | 465.31 | 504.08 | 80.95 | 82.34 | 11.77 | 12.38 |
| 2020 | Adelaide United | 39 | 1.50 | 1.58 | 52.6% | 1.54 | 2.88 | 6.08 | 5.96 | 13.69 | 13.58 | 4.46 | 4.77 | 451.85 | 412.31 | 80.24 | 78.36 | 13.50 | 11.12 |
| 2020 | Macarthur FC | 39 | 1.27 | 1.38 | 55.7% | 1.46 | 2.88 | 5.77 | 5.35 | 13.50 | 13.69 | 4.46 | 4.85 | 541.73 | 429.42 | 84.46 | 80.30 | 11.65 | 11.35 |
| 2020 | Wellington Phoenix | 38 | 1.69 | 1.31 | 48.8% | 1.65 | 0.69 | 4.92 | 5.31 | 16.31 | 17.19 | 5.04 | 5.35 | 474.19 | 493.38 | 82.44 | 83.92 | 10.31 | 14.38 |
| 2020 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 35 | 1.73 | 1.65 | 50.4% | 2.04 | 1.04 | 5.81 | 7.27 | 15.58 | 16.27 | 5.19 | 5.15 | 491.77 | 479.92 | 82.06 | 81.22 | 11.69 | 10.58 |
| 2020 | Perth Glory | 34 | 1.69 | 1.69 | 50.3% | 1.62 | 2.04 | 5.04 | 6.15 | 12.50 | 15.50 | 4.23 | 5.65 | 477.23 | 469.23 | 82.42 | 81.57 | 10.58 | 12.04 |
| 2020 | Western United FC | 28 | 1.15 | 1.81 | 50.3% | 1.81 | 1.69 | 4.88 | 6.31 | 12.31 | 16.69 | 4.58 | 6.19 | 469.19 | 459.77 | 81.88 | 82.43 | 12.65 | 12.69 |
| 2020 | Newcastle Jets | 21 | 0.92 | 1.46 | 46.0% | 1.46 | 2.46 | 6.42 | 5.19 | 13.31 | 13.00 | 3.50 | 4.35 | 393.23 | 473.19 | 75.50 | 79.35 | 13.31 | 11.23 |
| 2020 | Melbourne Victory | 19 | 1.19 | 2.31 | 44.5% | 1.54 | 1.46 | 4.81 | 7.15 | 12.23 | 16.38 | 4.19 | 5.85 | 423.04 | 536.12 | 82.23 | 85.38 | 12.08 | 11.92 |
| 2021 | Melbourne City FC | 49 | 2.08 | 1.31 | 54.0% | 2.19 | 1.35 | 6.62 | 4.19 | 14.73 | 10.92 | 4.81 | 3.69 | 535.85 | 455.92 | 82.58 | 77.65 | 12.81 | 9.35 |
| 2021 | Melbourne Victory | 48 | 1.62 | 0.96 | 47.6% | 1.31 | 1.65 | 5.27 | 5.65 | 14.12 | 12.04 | 5.12 | 3.31 | 446.77 | 471.27 | 80.23 | 80.96 | 11.65 | 12.96 |
| 2021 | Western United FC | 45 | 1.46 | 1.15 | 45.6% | 1.42 | 1.65 | 5.42 | 5.96 | 13.42 | 14.62 | 4.77 | 4.96 | 444.19 | 536.50 | 80.27 | 81.92 | 9.88 | 10.19 |
| 2021 | Adelaide United | 43 | 1.46 | 1.19 | 53.3% | 1.50 | 1.85 | 5.92 | 4.85 | 14.77 | 14.04 | 5.04 | 4.88 | 456.69 | 405.62 | 80.42 | 77.42 | 14.77 | 11.54 |
| 2021 | Central Coast Mariners | 42 | 1.88 | 1.35 | 48.1% | 1.46 | 1.38 | 5.00 | 6.58 | 13.54 | 15.15 | 5.19 | 5.04 | 443.62 | 471.35 | 80.58 | 82.88 | 10.15 | 12.81 |
| 2021 | Wellington Phoenix | 39 | 1.31 | 1.88 | 47.5% | 1.77 | 0.96 | 4.58 | 5.85 | 12.73 | 18.69 | 4.62 | 6.19 | 468.81 | 505.65 | 81.54 | 84.15 | 10.58 | 14.54 |
| 2021 | Macarthur FC | 33 | 1.46 | 1.81 | 44.0% | 1.31 | 2.31 | 6.00 | 6.04 | 14.65 | 14.27 | 4.88 | 5.46 | 390.27 | 503.15 | 77.42 | 82.04 | 13.00 | 13.46 |
| 2021 | Sydney FC | 31 | 1.46 | 1.58 | 51.6% | 1.81 | 1.38 | 5.92 | 4.15 | 13.88 | 12.27 | 4.54 | 4.81 | 495.69 | 469.38 | 82.00 | 82.00 | 12.23 | 11.46 |
| 2021 | Newcastle Jets | 29 | 1.73 | 1.65 | 56.8% | 1.42 | 2.69 | 5.00 | 5.62 | 14.58 | 14.85 | 5.12 | 4.81 | 530.04 | 402.19 | 83.15 | 77.77 | 13.88 | 14.65 |
| 2021 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 27 | 1.15 | 1.46 | 56.2% | 2.23 | 1.69 | 6.27 | 4.73 | 15.31 | 11.73 | 4.62 | 4.00 | 519.42 | 398.92 | 80.42 | 76.73 | 15.04 | 11.04 |
| 2021 | Brisbane Roar | 26 | 1.12 | 1.50 | 47.7% | 2.04 | 1.27 | 5.04 | 5.08 | 15.42 | 11.96 | 5.12 | 4.15 | 468.96 | 515.00 | 80.58 | 81.58 | 11.50 | 12.27 |
| 2021 | Perth Glory | 18 | 0.77 | 1.65 | 47.5% | 1.35 | 1.62 | 3.65 | 6.00 | 9.81 | 16.42 | 3.15 | 5.65 | 441.50 | 506.85 | 79.15 | 83.23 | 11.35 | 12.58 |
| 2022 | Melbourne City FC | 55 | 2.35 | 1.23 | 58.5% | 1.54 | 1.88 | 6.65 | 4.19 | 16.62 | 9.81 | 6.15 | 4.19 | 572.38 | 401.15 | 84.30 | 78.06 | 13.08 | 9.19 |
| 2022 | Central Coast Mariners | 44 | 2.12 | 1.35 | 53.3% | 2.23 | 1.85 | 6.38 | 5.54 | 15.62 | 13.38 | 6.19 | 4.69 | 458.00 | 401.31 | 81.30 | 78.07 | 11.46 | 11.42 |
| 2022 | Adelaide United | 42 | 2.04 | 1.77 | 49.8% | 1.31 | 1.35 | 6.58 | 6.35 | 14.88 | 15.04 | 5.23 | 5.38 | 448.58 | 458.00 | 80.30 | 81.29 | 11.58 | 10.19 |
| 2022 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 41 | 1.65 | 1.04 | 51.5% | 1.92 | 1.19 | 4.42 | 6.50 | 13.23 | 12.58 | 5.19 | 3.96 | 494.65 | 452.31 | 83.25 | 81.58 | 12.31 | 12.04 |
| 2022 | Sydney FC | 38 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 54.4% | 2.12 | 1.54 | 5.73 | 4.96 | 15.96 | 12.50 | 5.62 | 4.65 | 522.96 | 440.27 | 84.24 | 81.55 | 10.92 | 10.62 |
| 2022 | Wellington Phoenix | 35 | 1.50 | 1.73 | 49.6% | 1.69 | 1.73 | 5.04 | 4.62 | 12.88 | 14.12 | 4.92 | 5.73 | 494.04 | 495.85 | 83.05 | 83.49 | 10.62 | 13.69 |
| 2022 | Western United FC | 32 | 1.31 | 1.81 | 45.9% | 1.92 | 2.19 | 5.96 | 5.31 | 12.04 | 15.00 | 4.58 | 5.73 | 439.85 | 530.23 | 78.62 | 81.94 | 10.15 | 10.08 |
| 2022 | Brisbane Roar | 30 | 1.00 | 1.27 | 43.6% | 2.15 | 0.77 | 5.04 | 5.35 | 12.58 | 13.65 | 4.04 | 4.04 | 404.65 | 527.38 | 77.58 | 83.42 | 11.23 | 11.38 |
| 2022 | Perth Glory | 29 | 1.38 | 1.77 | 48.3% | 1.08 | 1.27 | 5.27 | 6.62 | 10.81 | 14.62 | 4.00 | 4.92 | 425.00 | 454.58 | 81.58 | 81.77 | 11.35 | 12.15 |
| 2022 | Newcastle Jets | 29 | 1.15 | 1.73 | 52.2% | 1.85 | 2.23 | 5.31 | 5.85 | 11.46 | 14.38 | 4.00 | 5.85 | 471.62 | 431.50 | 80.95 | 78.32 | 11.54 | 13.62 |
| 2022 | Melbourne Victory | 28 | 1.12 | 1.31 | 48.1% | 1.04 | 1.92 | 5.23 | 4.23 | 14.00 | 11.19 | 4.50 | 3.73 | 454.73 | 494.19 | 80.41 | 81.90 | 11.65 | 11.69 |
| 2022 | Macarthur FC | 26 | 1.19 | 1.85 | 44.8% | 1.12 | 2.04 | 4.69 | 6.81 | 12.31 | 16.12 | 4.31 | 5.85 | 388.31 | 488.00 | 76.25 | 80.44 | 11.81 | 11.62 |
| 2023 | Central Coast Mariners | 55 | 1.81 | 1.00 | 46.5% | 1.33 | 1.37 | 4.26 | 5.26 | 13.74 | 12.33 | 5.52 | 4.00 | 422.70 | 485.48 | 81.54 | 83.80 | 9.89 | 13.70 |
| 2023 | Wellington Phoenix | 53 | 1.56 | 0.96 | 47.8% | 1.93 | 0.85 | 4.15 | 8.04 | 11.19 | 18.26 | 4.56 | 5.11 | 488.56 | 513.93 | 84.46 | 86.50 | 9.15 | 10.37 |
| 2023 | Melbourne Victory | 42 | 1.59 | 1.22 | 52.2% | 1.56 | 2.33 | 7.67 | 5.00 | 17.00 | 12.22 | 5.93 | 4.00 | 481.15 | 440.74 | 82.96 | 81.42 | 11.52 | 11.33 |
| 2023 | Sydney FC | 41 | 1.93 | 1.52 | 54.4% | 1.89 | 3.07 | 6.56 | 4.59 | 19.00 | 12.22 | 6.93 | 4.67 | 485.70 | 404.07 | 78.63 | 74.40 | 12.41 | 9.63 |
| 2023 | Macarthur FC | 41 | 1.67 | 1.78 | 48.2% | 1.37 | 1.93 | 6.07 | 7.30 | 13.11 | 19.15 | 4.96 | 6.67 | 449.33 | 480.96 | 81.63 | 85.35 | 9.89 | 12.74 |
| 2023 | Melbourne City FC | 39 | 1.85 | 1.41 | 55.4% | 1.70 | 1.70 | 6.07 | 5.19 | 16.19 | 13.56 | 6.22 | 5.37 | 514.67 | 413.70 | 84.09 | 80.80 | 12.70 | 8.70 |
| 2023 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 37 | 1.63 | 1.78 | 50.2% | 2.00 | 1.67 | 5.07 | 6.56 | 15.63 | 14.44 | 5.70 | 5.44 | 465.85 | 459.70 | 82.41 | 81.19 | 10.78 | 12.04 |
| 2023 | Adelaide United | 32 | 1.93 | 1.96 | 52.0% | 1.85 | 1.44 | 7.41 | 5.37 | 18.52 | 15.26 | 6.30 | 6.11 | 455.00 | 423.74 | 82.61 | 80.83 | 10.96 | 8.93 |
| 2023 | Brisbane Roar | 30 | 1.56 | 2.04 | 55.2% | 2.30 | 1.70 | 6.67 | 4.22 | 15.85 | 13.37 | 5.63 | 5.89 | 545.70 | 444.04 | 85.87 | 81.93 | 10.07 | 9.85 |
| 2023 | Newcastle Jets | 28 | 1.44 | 1.74 | 45.9% | 1.67 | 2.67 | 5.59 | 6.81 | 12.81 | 16.78 | 4.37 | 6.37 | 423.04 | 506.41 | 81.64 | 84.11 | 9.37 | 11.63 |
| 2023 | Western United FC | 26 | 1.33 | 2.04 | 48.9% | 1.67 | 1.33 | 5.78 | 5.30 | 14.52 | 15.89 | 5.22 | 5.63 | 484.89 | 507.70 | 82.02 | 81.19 | 11.11 | 11.26 |
| 2023 | Perth Glory | 22 | 1.70 | 2.56 | 43.3% | 1.96 | 1.15 | 5.33 | 7.00 | 13.70 | 17.78 | 5.11 | 7.19 | 397.96 | 534.07 | 78.19 | 84.54 | 10.37 | 8.04 |
| 2024 | Auckland FC | 53 | 1.88 | 1.04 | 47.6% | 1.35 | 1.31 | 5.04 | 5.19 | 15.15 | 10.96 | 4.88 | 3.85 | 383.81 | 431.54 | 77.25 | 78.60 | 12.08 | 10.04 |
| 2024 | Melbourne City FC | 48 | 1.58 | 0.96 | 55.6% | 2.12 | 1.50 | 5.31 | 3.08 | 15.81 | 10.00 | 5.69 | 3.65 | 508.54 | 406.50 | 83.32 | 77.22 | 11.08 | 8.96 |
| 2024 | Western United FC | 47 | 2.12 | 1.42 | 49.2% | 1.12 | 1.62 | 5.54 | 4.54 | 14.50 | 13.85 | 5.62 | 4.19 | 454.88 | 468.77 | 79.79 | 79.95 | 9.15 | 9.85 |
| 2024 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 46 | 2.23 | 1.54 | 50.4% | 1.15 | 0.92 | 4.81 | 5.27 | 16.46 | 15.46 | 5.96 | 4.96 | 450.88 | 438.31 | 82.99 | 82.52 | 11.08 | 9.54 |
| 2024 | Melbourne Victory | 43 | 1.69 | 1.38 | 53.4% | 1.27 | 2.92 | 5.92 | 5.00 | 16.46 | 10.77 | 5.73 | 3.81 | 449.96 | 388.92 | 80.87 | 78.87 | 7.96 | 10.73 |
| 2024 | Adelaide United | 38 | 2.04 | 2.12 | 53.1% | 1.65 | 1.50 | 6.15 | 4.88 | 14.46 | 13.42 | 5.00 | 5.12 | 487.92 | 430.23 | 83.72 | 80.18 | 7.58 | 9.77 |
| 2024 | Sydney FC | 37 | 2.04 | 1.77 | 58.1% | 1.88 | 2.12 | 5.62 | 4.69 | 17.08 | 13.04 | 6.23 | 4.88 | 515.00 | 368.92 | 84.08 | 78.25 | 11.08 | 12.46 |
| 2024 | Macarthur FC | 33 | 1.92 | 1.73 | 50.8% | 1.54 | 1.31 | 5.62 | 5.35 | 14.42 | 14.92 | 5.42 | 4.96 | 448.50 | 437.69 | 81.10 | 82.02 | 9.58 | 10.31 |
| 2024 | Newcastle Jets | 30 | 1.65 | 1.69 | 50.7% | 1.15 | 1.12 | 5.42 | 6.31 | 14.00 | 16.27 | 4.54 | 5.92 | 482.04 | 468.04 | 84.56 | 83.70 | 9.58 | 8.54 |
| 2024 | Central Coast Mariners | 26 | 1.12 | 1.96 | 46.3% | 0.96 | 1.50 | 4.31 | 4.92 | 11.38 | 14.46 | 3.42 | 5.38 | 421.15 | 494.38 | 81.73 | 84.08 | 9.38 | 10.08 |
| 2024 | Wellington Phoenix | 24 | 1.04 | 1.65 | 45.8% | 1.46 | 0.65 | 3.19 | 6.35 | 8.54 | 18.81 | 2.69 | 6.12 | 435.69 | 504.27 | 80.90 | 85.15 | 8.23 | 10.38 |
| 2024 | Brisbane Roar | 21 | 1.23 | 1.96 | 49.1% | 1.96 | 1.38 | 4.85 | 3.77 | 12.27 | 13.04 | 4.46 | 4.81 | 454.77 | 469.69 | 82.43 | 82.83 | 10.08 | 9.69 |
| 2024 | Perth Glory | 17 | 0.85 | 2.15 | 40.0% | 1.46 | 1.23 | 3.69 | 6.12 | 11.46 | 17.00 | 3.65 | 5.65 | 363.00 | 548.88 | 75.16 | 84.53 | 10.96 | 7.46 |