ALeagueStats.com

Team Statistics | A League | FFA Cup | Asian Champions League | Player Statistics | Detailed Statistics | Other Statistics | Complete Fixture Histories | Tipping Help | A-League Stats (women)


General information

NameUfuk Talay
Date of birth26/03/1976
Playing historyClick here
More infohttps://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ufuk_Talay

Titles won

None

Team summary

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

PPG

Wellington Phoenix

94

40

19

35

142

118

139

1.4787

Match type summary

Match Type

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

PPG

A-League Finals

2

0

0

2

0

2

0

0.0000

League

84

35

19

30

128

106

124

1.4762

FFA Cup

8

5

0

3

14

10

15

1.8750

Most frequently selected players

#PlayerAppearances
1.David Ball81
2.Ben Waine76
3.Tim Payne74
4.Jaushua Sotirio69
5.Reno Piscopo61
6.Alex Rufer59
7.Louis Fenton57
8.Oliver Sail55
Clayton Lewis55
10.Sam Sutton50
Ulises Davila50
12.Cameron Devlin45
13.Joshua Laws41
14.Steven Taylor40
15.James McGarry39
16.Gary Hooper36
17.Ben Old35
18.Stefan Marinovic34
19.Nicholas Pennington33
20.Luke DeVere31

Statistics

StatisticCoach team averageOpponent averageOverall A-League average*
Possession49.62%50.38%50.00%
Offsides1.71.881.62
Corners5.145.475.46
Total shots14.4016.5114.00
Shots on target4.775.304.73
Total passes484.08484.63471.04
Passing accuracy82.47%83.14%80.89%
Fouls conceded10.9114.8712.29
* Average for all A-League matches for all teams between 13/10/2019 and 13/11/2022
Only A-League matches from season 2013/14 onwards are included in these calculations

StatisticMarginMatch(es)
Biggest win4 goals3/08/2022 Devenport City FC (TAS) 0-4 Wellington Phoenix (Cup)
Biggest loss6 goals2/04/2022 Wellington Phoenix 0-6 Melbourne City FC

Copyright (c) ALeagueStats 2022.
Last update: 13/11/2022 4:03 PM.
Generated by SportsBase version 1.0.0.4
Have a question, or found a problem? Contact me!