ALeagueStats.com

Team Statistics | A League | FFA Cup | Asian Champions League | Player Statistics | Detailed Statistics | Other Statistics | Complete Fixture Histories | Tipping Help | A-League Stats (women)


General information

NameRuben Zadkovich
Date of birth23/05/1986
Playing historyClick here
More infohttp://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ruben_Zadkovich

Titles won

None

Team summary

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

PPG

Perth Glory

16

2

2

12

12

35

8

0.5000

Match type summary

Match Type

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

PPG

League

15

2

2

11

11

32

8

0.5333

FFA Cup

1

0

0

1

1

3

0

0.0000

Most frequently selected players

#PlayerAppearances
1.Darryl Lachman16
Liam Reddy16
3.Giordano Colli15
4.Mitchell Oxborrow12
5.Joshua Rawlins11
Callum Timmins11
7.Antonee Gilroy9
Tyler Vecchio9
9.Joshua Anasmo8
Jack Clisby8
Joseph Forde8
12.Pacifique Niyongabire7
Jacob Muir7
Adam Zimarino7
15.Trent Ostler6
Ciaran Bramwell6
Aiden Coyne6
18.Salim Khelifi5
Ryan Williams5
Daniel Stynes5

Statistics

StatisticCoach team averageOpponent averageOverall A-League average*
Possession45.13%54.87%50.00%
Offsides1.27.871.51
Corners2.936.475.31
Total shots8.2017.6013.49
Shots on target2.205.934.67
Total passes397.53521.13463.30
Passing accuracy81.20%84.53%80.58%
Fouls conceded11.3313.7312.67
* Average for all A-League matches for all teams between 26/03/2022 and 5/11/2022
Only A-League matches from season 2013/14 onwards are included in these calculations

StatisticMarginMatch(es)
Biggest win2 goals4/05/2022 Perth Glory 2-0 Melbourne City FC
Biggest loss6 goals16/04/2022 Western United FC 6-0 Perth Glory

Copyright (c) ALeagueStats 2022.
Last update: 13/11/2022 4:03 PM.
Generated by SportsBase version 1.0.0.4
Have a question, or found a problem? Contact me!