ALeagueStats.com

Team Statistics | A League | FFA Cup | Asian Champions League | Player Statistics | Detailed Statistics | Other Statistics | Complete Fixture Histories | Tipping Help | W-League Stats **NEW**


General information

NameJean-Paul de Marigny
Date of birth21/01/1964
More infohttps://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jean-Paul_de_Marigny

Titles won

None

Team summary

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

PPG

Western Sydney Wanderers

7

3

3

1

13

6

12

1.7143

Match type summary

Match Type

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

PPG

League

7

3

3

1

13

6

12

1.7143

Most frequently selected players

#PlayerAppearances
1.Dylan McGowan7
Simon Cox7
Mitchell Duke7
Matthew Jurman7
Daniel Lopar7
6.Pirmin Schwegler6
Nicolai Muller6
Patrick Ziegler6
9.Daniel Georgievski5
Mohamed Adam5
Bruce Kamau5
Jordan O`Doherty5
Nicholas Sullivan5
Tate Russell5
15.Keanu Baccus4
16.Kwame Yeboah3
17.Tass Mourdoukaoutas2
18.Noah Pagden1
Mathieu Cordier1
Jarrod Carluccio1

Statistics

StatisticCoach team averageOpponent averageOverall A-League average*
Possession43.06%56.94%50.00%
Offsides1.00.711.42
Corners3.865.575.14
Total shots15.7117.0013.95
Shots on target5.145.004.52
Blocked shots5.294.714.02
Shots from outside box5.576.715.34
Shots from inside box10.1410.298.61
Total passes393.43514.86473.25
Passing accuracy74.87%81.40%80.97%
Passing accuracy in opponent half62.90%69.01%68.23%
Crosses16.2925.5720.22
Fouls conceded12.5710.8612.75
* Average for all A-League matches for all teams between 2/02/2020 and 21/03/2020
Only A-League matches from season 2013/14 onwards are included in these calculations

Copyright (c) ALeagueStats 2020.
Last update: 23/03/2020 10:04 PM.
Generated by SportsBase version 1.0.0.4
Have a question, or found a problem? Contact me!